PRICES include / exclude VAT
Homepage>UNE standards>UNE EN 50377-2-2:2009 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications -- Part 2-2: FC/APC 8 terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule, category C (Endorsed by AENOR in July of 2009.)
Sponsored link
in stockReleased: 2009-07-01
UNE EN 50377-2-2:2009 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications -- Part 2-2: FC/APC 8 terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule, category C (Endorsed by AENOR in July of 2009.)

UNE EN 50377-2-2:2009

Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications -- Part 2-2: FC/APC 8 terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule, category C (Endorsed by AENOR in July of 2009.)

Especificaciones de producto para conjunto de conectores y componentes interconectados para uso en sistemas de comunicación de fibra óptica. Parte 2-2: Tipo FC-APC 8 terminado según la Norma IEC 60793-2-50 Categoría B1.1 y B1.3 de fibra monomodo, manguito de circonio, para Categoría C. (Ratificada por AENOR en julio de 2009.)

CURRENCY
LANGUAGE
English
Standard number:UNE EN 50377-2-2:2009
Pages:39
Released:2009-07-01
DESCRIPTION
This standard UNE EN 50377-2-2:2009 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications -- Part 2-2: FC/APC 8 terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule, category C (Endorsed by AENOR in July of 2009.) is classified in these ICS categories:
  • 33.180.20
This product includes: