PRICES include / exclude VAT
Homepage>BS Standards>29 ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING>29.120 Electrical accessories>29.120.30 Plugs, socket-outlets, couplers>BS EN 61753-084-2:2008 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard Non connectorised single-mode 980/1550 nm WWDM devices for category C. Controlled environment
Sponsored link
immediate downloadReleased: 2008-09-30
BS EN 61753-084-2:2008 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard Non connectorised single-mode 980/1550 nm WWDM devices for category C. Controlled environment

BS EN 61753-084-2:2008

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard Non connectorised single-mode 980/1550 nm WWDM devices for category C. Controlled environment

Format
Availability
Price and currency
English Secure PDF
Immediate download
180.21 USD
English Hardcopy
In stock
180.21 USD
Standard number:BS EN 61753-084-2:2008
Pages:16
Released:2008-09-30
ISBN:978 0 580 55081 2
Status:Standard
DESCRIPTION

BS EN 61753-084-2:2008


This standard BS EN 61753-084-2:2008 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard is classified in these ICS categories:
  • 29.120.30 Plugs, socket-outlets, couplers
  • 33.180.20 Fibre optic interconnecting devices
This part of IEC 61753 contains the minimum initial test and measurement requirements and severities which a fibre optic pigtailed 980/1 550 nm WWDM device must satisfy in order to be categorized as meeting the requirements of category C (controlled environments), as defined in Annex A of IEC 61753-1. The requirements cover devices with single-mode non-connectorised pigtails. The contents of the corrigendum of September 2008 have been included in this copy.