New VDA 4: 2020, English version 2021 is avilable here.

 

PRICES include / exclude VAT
Homepage>CSN Standards>35 ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING>3592 Cables and elements for fibre optics>CSN EN 50377-18-1 - Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 18-1: type 4+4x10.3125 Gb/s MPO (QFSP) transceiver mated with an MPO connector equipped with 12 fibre PPS ferrules terminated on EN 60793-2-10 category A1a.3a or A1a.3b 50/125 micron multimode fibre
Sponsored link
FREE SHIPPINGReleased: 2019
CSN EN 50377-18-1 - Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 18-1: type 4+4x10.3125 Gb/s MPO (QFSP) transceiver mated with an MPO connector equipped with 12 fibre PPS ferrules terminated on EN 60793-2-10 category A1a.3a or A1a.3b 50/125 micron multimode fibre

CSN EN 50377-18-1

Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 18-1: type 4+4x10.3125 Gb/s MPO (QFSP) transceiver mated with an MPO connector equipped with 12 fibre PPS ferrules terminated on EN 60793-2-10 category A1a.3a or A1a.3b 50/125 micron multimode fibre

Format
Availability
Price and currency
English Hardcopy
In stock
64.71 USD
Category:359242
Released:2019
Number of Standard:CSN EN 50377-18-1
DESCRIPTION

EN 50377-18-1


EN 50377-18-1 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 18-1: type 4+4x10.3125 Gb/s MPO (QFSP) transceiver mated with an MPO connector equipped with 12 fibre PPS ferrules terminated on EN 60793-2-10 category A1a.3a or A1a.3b 50/125 micron multimode fibre -

Original English text of CSN EN Standard.
The price of the Standard included all amendments and correcturs.
Related products