PRICES include / exclude VAT
Homepage>CSN Standards>35 ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING>3592 Cables and elements for fibre optics>CSN EN IEC 60793-1-49 ed. 3 - Optical fibres - Part 1- 49: Measurement methods and test procedures - Differential mode delay
Sponsored link
FREE SHIPPING
CSN EN IEC 60793-1-49 ed. 3 - Optical fibres - Part 1- 49: Measurement methods and test procedures - Differential mode delay

CSN EN IEC 60793-1-49 ed. 3

Optical fibres - Part 1- 49: Measurement methods and test procedures - Differential mode delay

CURRENCY
LANGUAGE
English
Category:359213
Number of Standard:CSN EN IEC 60793-1-49 ed. 3
DESCRIPTION

EN IEC 60793-1-49 ed. 3


EN IEC 60793-1-49 ed. 3 Optical fibres - Part 1- 49: Measurement methods and test procedures - Differential mode delay -

Original English text of CSN EN Standard.
The price of the Standard included all amendments and correcturs.
This product includes:
Related products
FREE SHIPPING
Released: 2008
CSN EN 60794-2-41
Optical fibre cables - Part 2-41: Indoor cables - Product specification for simplex and duplex buffered A4 fibres (IEC 60794-2-41:2008)
LANGUAGE
English
FREE SHIPPING
Released: 2008
CSN EN 61291-6-1
Opticial amplifiers - Part 6-1: Interfaces - Command set (IEC 61291-6-1:2008)
LANGUAGE
English
FREE SHIPPING
Released: 2008
CSN EN 50377-11-1
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 11-1: Type MF terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre for category C
LANGUAGE
English
FREE SHIPPING
Released: 2008
CSN EN 50377-3-1 ed. 2
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 3-1: Type SG terminated on IEC 60793-2-10 category A1a, A1b or equivalent multimode fibre for category C
LANGUAGE
English
FREE SHIPPING
Released: 2007
CSN EN 50377-6-2 ed. 2
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 6-2: SC-RJ single mode terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, category U
LANGUAGE
English
FREE SHIPPING
Released: 2004
CSN EN 50377-7-1
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 7-1: Type LC-PC duplex terminated on IEC 60793-2 category A1a and A1b multimode fibre
LANGUAGE
English
FREE SHIPPING
Released: 2004
CSN EN 50377-7-2
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 7-2: Type LC-PC duplex terminated on IEC 60793-2 category B1.1 singlemode fibre
LANGUAGE
English
FREE SHIPPING
Released: 2004
CSN EN 50377-7-3
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 7-3: Type LC-APC duplex terminated on IEC 60793-2 category B1.1 singlemode fibre
LANGUAGE
English
FREE SHIPPING
Released: 2007
CSN EN 50377-8-2
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-2: Type LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, composite ferrule category C
LANGUAGE
English
FREE SHIPPING
Released: 2007
CSN EN 50377-8-3
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-3: LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, composite ferrule category C
LANGUAGE
English