PRICES include / exclude VAT
Homepage>CSN Standards>35 ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING>3592 Cables and elements for fibre optics>CSN EN IEC 62343-3-4 - Dynamic modules - Part 3- 4: Performance specification templates - Multicast optical switches
Sponsored link
FREE SHIPPING
CSN EN IEC 62343-3-4 - Dynamic modules - Part 3- 4: Performance specification templates - Multicast optical switches

CSN EN IEC 62343-3-4

Dynamic modules - Part 3- 4: Performance specification templates - Multicast optical switches

CURRENCY
LANGUAGE
English
Category:359278
Number of Standard:CSN EN IEC 62343-3-4
DESCRIPTION

EN IEC 62343-3-4


EN IEC 62343-3-4 Dynamic modules - Part 3- 4: Performance specification templates - Multicast optical switches - IEC 62343-3-4: 2018 provides a performance specification template for multicast optical switches. The object is to provide a framework for the preparation of performance specifications or product specifications of multicast optical switches. Specification parameters required in this document are considered as essential in the product specifications or performance specifications. Keywords: multicast optical switch (MCOS)

Original English text of CSN EN Standard.
The price of the Standard included all amendments and correcturs.
Related products
FREE SHIPPING
Released: 2008
CSN EN 60794-2-41
Optical fibre cables - Part 2-41: Indoor cables - Product specification for simplex and duplex buffered A4 fibres (IEC 60794-2-41:2008)
LANGUAGE
English
FREE SHIPPING
Released: 2008
CSN EN 61291-6-1
Opticial amplifiers - Part 6-1: Interfaces - Command set (IEC 61291-6-1:2008)
LANGUAGE
English
FREE SHIPPING
Released: 2008
CSN EN 50377-11-1
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 11-1: Type MF terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre for category C
LANGUAGE
English
FREE SHIPPING
Released: 2008
CSN EN 50377-3-1 ed. 2
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 3-1: Type SG terminated on IEC 60793-2-10 category A1a, A1b or equivalent multimode fibre for category C
LANGUAGE
English
FREE SHIPPING
Released: 2007
CSN EN 50377-6-2 ed. 2
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 6-2: SC-RJ single mode terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, category U
LANGUAGE
English
FREE SHIPPING
Released: 2004
CSN EN 50377-7-1
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 7-1: Type LC-PC duplex terminated on IEC 60793-2 category A1a and A1b multimode fibre
LANGUAGE
English
FREE SHIPPING
Released: 2004
CSN EN 50377-7-2
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 7-2: Type LC-PC duplex terminated on IEC 60793-2 category B1.1 singlemode fibre
LANGUAGE
English
FREE SHIPPING
Released: 2004
CSN EN 50377-7-3
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 7-3: Type LC-APC duplex terminated on IEC 60793-2 category B1.1 singlemode fibre
LANGUAGE
English
FREE SHIPPING
Released: 2007
CSN EN 50377-8-2
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-2: Type LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, composite ferrule category C
LANGUAGE
English
FREE SHIPPING
Released: 2007
CSN EN 50377-8-3
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-3: LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, composite ferrule category C
LANGUAGE
English