PRICES include / exclude VAT
Homepage>UNE standards>UNE EN 50377-15-1:2011 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications -- Part 15-1: Type MPO with PPS ferrules terminated on IEC 60793-2 category A1a multimode fibre for 50/125 micron multimode fibre (Endorsed by AENOR in June of 2011.)
Sponsored link
in stockReleased: 2011-06-01
UNE EN 50377-15-1:2011 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications -- Part 15-1: Type MPO with PPS ferrules terminated on IEC 60793-2 category A1a multimode fibre for 50/125 micron multimode fibre (Endorsed by AENOR in June of 2011.)

UNE EN 50377-15-1:2011

Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications -- Part 15-1: Type MPO with PPS ferrules terminated on IEC 60793-2 category A1a multimode fibre for 50/125 micron multimode fibre (Endorsed by AENOR in June of 2011.)

Conjunto de conectores y componentes interconectados para uso en sistemas de comunicación de fibra óptica. Especificaciones de producto. Parte 15-1: Tipo MPO con terminado en férrula PPS sobre fibra multimodo de categoría A1a según la Norma IEC 60793-2 para fibra multimodo de micrón 50/125 (Ratificada por AENOR en junio de 2011.)

CURRENCY
LANGUAGE
English
Standard number:UNE EN 50377-15-1:2011
Pages:35
Released:2011-06-01
DESCRIPTION
This standard UNE EN 50377-15-1:2011 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications -- Part 15-1: Type MPO with PPS ferrules terminated on IEC 60793-2 category A1a multimode fibre for 50/125 micron multimode fibre (Endorsed by AENOR in June of 2011.) is classified in these ICS categories:
  • 33.180.20
This product includes: