33.180.01 Fibre optic systems in general

CURRENCY
PRICES include / exclude VAT
Price include VAT will be charged for customers of European Union – non VAT payers.
Price exclude VAT will be charged for customers of European Union – VAT payers (with valid EU VAT number) and for customers outside of European Union.
immediate download
Released: 2018-05-02
18/30352607 DC
BS EN 60825-2. Safety of laser products Part 2. Safety of optical fibre communication systems (OFCS)
LANGUAGE
English
immediate download
Released: 2018-08-31
18/30354041 DC
BS EN IEC 61756-1. Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Interface standard for fibre management systems Part 1. General and guidance
LANGUAGE
English
immediate download
Released: 2018-07-13
18/30380543 DC
BS EN 61280-4-5. Fibre-optic communication subsystem test procedures Part 4-5. Installed cable plant. Attenuation measurement of MPO terminated fibre optic cable plant using test equipment with MPO interfaces
LANGUAGE
English
immediate download
Released: 2018-11-30
18/30387901 DC
BS EN IEC 62148-6. Fibre optic active components and devices. Package and interface standards Part 6. ATM-PON transceivers
LANGUAGE
English
immediate download
Released: 2018-11-30
18/30387973 DC
BS EN IEC 61280-4-5. Fibre-optic communication subsystem test procedures Part 4-5. Installed cabling plant. Attenuation measurement of MPO terminated fibre optic cabling plant using test equipment with MPO interfaces
LANGUAGE
English
immediate download
Released: 2019-01-23
19/30371606 DC
BS EN IEC 62496-2-61. Optical circuit boards Part 2-61. Test methods. Flexibility for flexible optic-electric circuits
LANGUAGE
English
immediate download
Released: 2019-01-23
19/30385635 DC
BS IEC 60794-6-20. Optical Fibre Cables Part 6-20. Indoor-Outdoor cables. Family specification for Flame Retardant Outdoor cables
LANGUAGE
English
immediate download
Released: 2019-01-23
19/30386043 DC
BS IEC 60794-6-30. Optical Fibre Cables Part 6-30. Indoor-Outdoor cables. Family specification for Weatherized Indoor cables
LANGUAGE
English
immediate download
Released: 2019-02-13
19/30387911 DC
BS EN 60794-3-70. Optical fibre cables Part 3-70. Outdoor cables. Family specification for outdoor optical fibre cables for rapid/multiple deployment
LANGUAGE
English
immediate download
Released: 2019-05-08
19/30395246 DC
BS EN IEC 62496-4-214. Optical circuit boards Part 4-214. Interface standards. Terminated waveguide OCB assembly using a single-row thirty-two-channel PMT connector
LANGUAGE
English
immediate download
Released: 2019-05-28
19/30396611 DC
BS EN IEC 62614-1. Fibre optics. Multimode Launch condition Part 1. Launch condition requirements for measuring multimode attenuation
LANGUAGE
English
immediate download
Released: 2019-07-22
19/30400215 DC
BS EN IEC 61280-4-5. Fibre-optic communication subsystem test procedures Part 4-5. Installed cabling plant. Attenuation measurement of MPO terminated fibre optic cabling plant using test equipment with MPO interfaces
LANGUAGE
English